MISSISSIPPI PARALEGAL ASSOCIATION, INC. OFFICERS 2018

PRESIDENT:

BETTY TODD, CP
McRAE LAW
416 East Amite Street
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601-944-1008 
Email: Betty@mcraelaw.net

SECRETARY:

SHANTAYE Q. PAYTON
Legal Connections, LLC
P.O. Box 721176
Byram, MS  39272
Office: 601-714-1280 Ext. 702
Email: spayton@legalconnectms.com

 

VICE-PRESIDENT EDUCATION:

JANIE BOYD EVANS, CP
Daniel Coker Horton & Bell, P.A.
440 Old Canton Rd., Ste. 400
Jackson, MS 39211
Office: 601-969-7607 
Email:jevans@danielcoker.com            

 

TREASURER:

TANYA S. ROGERS, CP
Forman Watkins & Krutz, LLP
210 East Capital Street, Suite 2200
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601.973.8956
Cell: 601.572.6896
Email:Tanya.Rogers@formanwatkins.com

VICE-PRESIDENT MEMBERSHIP:

VACANT

NALA LIAISON:

ZENDA S. HEAFNER, CP
Cell:  601-506-3842
Email:  zheafner@gmail.com

 

 

STUDENT LIAISON:

VACANT

PARALEGAL EDUCATION ADVISOR:

VACANT

MISSISSIPPI PARALEGAL ASSOCIATION, INC. REGIONAL DIRECTORS 2018

CENTRAL REGION  DIRECTOR:

PEARLIE GREEN
Forman, Watkins & Krutz, LLP
210 East Capitol Street, Suite 2200
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601-973-5910 
Email:Pearlie.green@formanwatkins.com

NORTHERN REGION DIRECTOR:

VACANT

SOUTHERN REGION  DIRECTOR:

TAMEIKA GIVENS
Maron, Marvel, Bradley & Anderson, LLC
200 S. Lamar Street
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601-973-8994
Email: tgivens@maronmarvel.com

 

PARLIAMENTARIAN:

VACANT

MISSISSIPPI PARALEGAL ASSOCIATION, INC. Regions

NORTHERN REGION: Attala, Bolivar, Carroll, Choctaw, Clay, Grenada, Holmes,
Humphreys, Leflore, Lowndes, Montgomery, Noxubee, Oktibbeha, Sunflower,
Washington, Webster, Winston, Alcorn, Benton, Calhoun, Chickasaw, Coahoma,
DeSoto, Itawamba, Lafayette, Lee, Marshall, Monroe, Panola, Pontotoc, Prentiss,
Quitman, Tallahatchie, Tate, Tippah, Tishomingo, Tunica, Union and Yalobusha
counties.

CENTRAL REGION: Adams, Amite, Claiborne, Copiah, Franklin, Hinds, Issaquena,
Jefferson, Kemper, Lauderdale, Leake, Lincoln, Madison, Neshoba, Newton, Pike,
Rankin, Scott, Sharkey, Simpson, Smith, Warren, Wilkinson and Yazoo counties.

SOUTHERN REGION: Clarke, Covington, Forrest, Jones, Jasper, Jefferson Davis,
Lawrence, Lamar, Marion, Perry, Walthall, Wayne, George, Greene, Hancock,
Harrison, Jackson, Pearl River, Stone, Clarke, Covington, Forrest, Jones, Jasper,
Jefferson Davis, Lawrence, Lamar, Marion, Perry, Walthall and Wayne counties.

 

I wanted to ask matt if he was sure he wished to https://www.majesticpapers.com/ share this slice, but something held me back

Comments are closed.

  • Latest Products

  • Login

  • Events Calendar

    September  2018
    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
       
      1
    2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    9 10 11 12 13 14 15
    16 17 18 19 20 21 22
    23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    30