MISSISSIPPI PARALEGAL ASSOCIATION, INC. OFFICERS 2017

PRESIDENT:

BETTY TODD, CP
VERNIS & BOWLING OF MS, PLLC
One Jackson Place
188 East Capitol Street, Suite 125
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601-500-5927 
Email:btodd@mississippi-law.com

SECRETARY:

SHANTAYE Q. PAYTON
Maron, Marvel, Bradley & Anderson, LLC
200 S. Lamar Street
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601-960-3118
Email: spayton@maronmarvel.com

 

VICE-PRESIDENT/EDUCATION:

AMANDA POWELL
Forman, Watkins & Krutz, LLP
200 S. Lamar Street
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601-960-8639 
Email:amanda.powell@formanwatkins.com  

 

TREASURER:

TANYA S. TROSCLAIR, CP
Forman Watkins & Krutz, LLP
200 South Lamar Street, Suite 100
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601.973.8956
Cell: 601.572.6896
Email:Tanya.Trosclair@formanwatkins.com

VICE-PRESIDENT MEMBERSHIP:

NIKKI P. JACKSON
Forman, Watkins & Krutz, LLP
200 S. Lamar Street
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601-973-5917
Email: Nikki.Jackson@formanwatkins.com

NALA LIAISON:

ZENDA S. HEAFNER, CP
Cell:  601-506-3842
Email:  zheafner@gmail.com

 

 

STUDENT LIAISON:

TANYA TALLEY CHORBA
Mississippi Center for Justice
Office: 228-702-0404
Email:ttalley-chorba@mscenterforjustice.or

PARALEGAL EDUCATION ADVISOR:

VACANT

MISSISSIPPI PARALEGAL ASSOCIATION, INC. REGIONAL DIRECTORS 2017

CENTRAL REGION  DIRECTOR:

PEARLIE GREEN
Forman, Watkins & Krutz, LLP
200 S. Lamar Street
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601-973-5910 
Email:Pearlie.green@formanwatkins.com

NORTHERN REGION DIRECTOR:

VACANT

SOUTHERN REGION  DIRECTOR:

TAMEIKA GIVENS
Maron, Marvel, Bradley & Anderson, LLC
200 S. Lamar Street
Jackson, MS 39201
Office: 601-973-8994
Email: tgivens@maronmarvel.com

 

PARLIAMENTARIAN:

VACANT

MISSISSIPPI PARALEGAL ASSOCIATION, INC. Regions

NORTHERN REGION: Attala, Bolivar, Carroll, Choctaw, Clay, Grenada, Holmes,
Humphreys, Leflore, Lowndes, Montgomery, Noxubee, Oktibbeha, Sunflower,
Washington, Webster, Winston, Alcorn, Benton, Calhoun, Chickasaw, Coahoma,
DeSoto, Itawamba, Lafayette, Lee, Marshall, Monroe, Panola, Pontotoc, Prentiss,
Quitman, Tallahatchie, Tate, Tippah, Tishomingo, Tunica, Union and Yalobusha
counties.

CENTRAL REGION: Adams, Amite, Claiborne, Copiah, Franklin, Hinds, Issaquena,
Jefferson, Kemper, Lauderdale, Leake, Lincoln, Madison, Neshoba, Newton, Pike,
Rankin, Scott, Sharkey, Simpson, Smith, Warren, Wilkinson and Yazoo counties.

SOUTHERN REGION: Clarke, Covington, Forrest, Jones, Jasper, Jefferson Davis,
Lawrence, Lamar, Marion, Perry, Walthall, Wayne, George, Greene, Hancock,
Harrison, Jackson, Pearl River, Stone, Clarke, Covington, Forrest, Jones, Jasper,
Jefferson Davis, Lawrence, Lamar, Marion, Perry, Walthall and Wayne counties.

 

Comments are closed.

  • Login

  • Events Calendar

    August  2017
    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
       
      1 2 3 4 5
    6 7 8 9 10 11 12
    13 14 15 16 17 18 19
    20 21 22 23 24 25 26
    27 28 29 30 31